Dubai Market Data

Registered sales and Ejari contracts, organized for clear comparisons and better property decisions.

Public records · Dubai Land Department

All reports

Monthly report

Dubai property market — July 2025

Every figure below comes from sale transactions registered with the Dubai Land Department and dated inside July 2025. Mortgages and gifts are excluded; the register's own record of a sale is the only source.

Sales20,190Registered in July 2025up23.6%
Total value63.81BRegistered in July 2025Across 121 communities
Price per sqft1,644/sqftMedian across July 2025up9.3%
Sale price1.50MMedian across July 202563% sold off-plan

In a sentence

The Land Department registered 20,190 property sales in July 2025, worth AED 63.81B in total, across 121 communities. That is 24% more than the same month a year earlier.

The median sale was AED 1,500,000 at AED 1,644/sqft, 9.3% above the same month last year. 63% of sales were off-plan.

Al Barsha South Fourth was the busiest community with 1,858 registered sales, while Wadi Al Safa 3 took the most money at AED 6.03B.

Against the previous month, Wadi Al Safa 3 rose 257% to 1,231 sales, while Al Yelayiss 1 fell 45% to 357.

Sales by month

Price per square foot by month

Median price per sqft

Where the sales were

The fifteen communities with the most registered sales in July 2025, and how each moved against the month before.

CommunitySalesvs priorTotal valueMedian pricePrice/sqftOff-plan
Al Barsha South Fourth1,858+25.2%2.06B975K1,387/sqft57%
Business Bay1,445+53.1%3.75B1.50M2,424/sqft70%
Wadi Al Safa 31,231+256.8%6.03B5.47M1,502/sqft36%
Dubai Investment Park Second1,026+25.0%2.80B1.26M1,538/sqft78%
Bukadra791+102.3%2.35B2.14M2,550/sqft98%
Wadi Al Safa 5765+5.8%1.31B965K1,404/sqft76%
Madinat Al Mataar730+20.3%1.49B1.31M1,658/sqft77%
Al Hebiah First663-10.3%913.77M1.20M1,950/sqft92%
Marsa Dubai623+11.4%2.21B2.38M2,697/sqft52%
Me'Aisem First609+67.3%903.29M880K1,360/sqft74%
Al Barshaa South Second567+172.6%754.28M1.22M1,648/sqft93%
Jabal Ali First564+13.9%1.06B1.14M1,351/sqft51%
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid501+36.1%2.05B2.80M2,543/sqft68%
Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah436+38.9%1.40B2.59M2,995/sqft97%
Al Thanyah Fifth430-6.5%1.23B2.00M1,668/sqft38%

Where the money went

Ranked by total registered value rather than count — a different list, and the one that shows where capital actually landed.

CommunityValueSales
Wadi Al Safa 36.03B1,231
Business Bay3.75B1,445
Ras Al Khor2.90B41
Dubai Investment Park Second2.80B1,026
Bukadra2.35B791
Marsa Dubai2.21B623
Al Barsha South Fourth2.06B1,858
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid2.05B501
Palm Jumeirah1.85B130
Al Wasl1.82B152

Biggest movers

Change in registered sales against the previous month. Limited to communities with at least 50 sales in both — below that a swing is noise.

CommunitySalesChange
Wadi Al Safa 31,231+256.8%
Wadi Al Safa 4420+233.3%
Al Barshaa South Second567+172.6%
Jabal Ali Industrial Second104+108.0%
Bukadra791+102.3%
Me'Aisem First609+67.3%
Al Jadaf277+54.7%
Business Bay1,445+53.1%
Wadi Al Safa 2400+50.4%
Al Yelayiss 1357-44.7%

The largest sales of July 2025

Each row links to its own register record, so any figure in this report can be traced to the transactions behind it.

Registered property transactions from the Dubai Land Department
DateCommunityProject / buildingTypeBedsSizePrice/sqftPrice
18 Jul 2025Al Wasl—BuildingResidential / Commercial · Existing PropertiesNot specified120,000 sqftAED 8,958/sqftAED 1,075,000,000
25 Jul 2025Business BayLumena Alta by OmniyatBusiness BayLandResidential · Existing PropertiesNot specified115,840 sqftAED 6,740/sqftAED 780,755,320
11 Jul 2025Wadi Al Safa 4—City Of ArabiaLandResidential · Existing PropertiesNot specified1,778,164 sqftAED 225/sqftAED 400,000,000
7 Jul 2025Trade Center First—LandCommercial · Existing PropertiesNot specified15,000 sqftAED 23,333/sqftAED 350,000,000
14 Jul 2025Jumeirah SecondRosewood Residences DubaiVillaResidential · Off-Plan Properties5 B/R15,274 sqftAED 16,368/sqftAED 250,000,000
7 Jul 2025Saih Shuaib 4—Dubai Industrial CityLandIndustrial · Existing PropertiesNot specified900,214 sqftAED 214/sqftAED 192,420,978
14 Jul 2025Jumeirah SecondRosewood Residences DubaiVillaResidential · Off-Plan Properties5 B/R11,836 sqftAED 15,207/sqftAED 180,000,000
28 Jul 2025Jumeirah SecondAman Residences DubaiFlatResidential · Off-Plan Properties5 B/R10,021 sqftAED 17,327/sqftAED 173,640,867
28 Jul 2025Jumeirah SecondAman Residences DubaiFlatResidential · Off-Plan Properties5 B/R10,021 sqftAED 16,740/sqftAED 167,754,736
1 Jul 2025BukadraIMTIAZ SYMPHONY TOWERLandOther · Existing PropertiesNot specified45,575 sqftAED 3,620/sqftAED 165,000,000

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, retrieved from the Digital Dubai data.dubai platform. Figures cover registered transactions and Ejari-registered tenancy contracts, and are statistical summaries of public record — not a valuation of any individual property. Registration data can be amended or backdated by the source after first publication. Refresh times vary by dataset; records shown here are not a live feed.